Valley of Las Cruces Court of Honour

32° KCCH

Knights Commander of the Court of Honour

2015      
  Bobby M. Arthur James R. Davis Mikael A. Johnson
Lester P. MacPherson James S. Northrup Arthur D. Tunnell
2013
Dennis Anderson David J. Bush Walter G. Gunderson
Jorgen T. Hallbeck Robert W. Laubenthal Charles H. Weidman Jr.
2011
Randy L. Heinie William J. Moser Robert E. Northrup
2009
Harry C. Mikel
2007
Howard F. Adams William R. L. Childers, PGM John E. Romine
2005
Jose A. Baca Robert B. Bell
2003
Philip A. Harvey Lewis J. Pomplun Dwight E. Virden
2001
Dwight E. Wier
1999
Charles E. Barnes Richard P. Oleson
1993
Kermit K. Schauer
1991
James E. Penny
1987
Marshall R. Newman
1985
Michael T. Murphy
1973
Robert G. Shade
1969
Edward W. Laughlin

33° IGH

Inspectors General Honorary

Carl W. Dettmer 9/12/2015 Las Cruces, NM
Robert E. Northrup, Jr. 9/12/2015 Las Cruces, NM
Richard P. Oleson 9/12/2015 Las Cruces, NM
Steven G. Miller 9/07/2013 El Paso, TX
Thomas MacGugan 9/07/2013 Las Cruces, NM
Ratnakar D. Kalkarni 9/07/2013  Las Cruces, NM
Sidney J. Browning 9/07/2013 Las Cruces, NM
James A. Burrow 8/23/2011 Ruidoso Downs, NM
Gunnar C. Carlson 8/23/2011 Las Cruces, NM
Kevin K. Schwebel, GM 12/6/2009 Las Cruces, NM
Roy D. Shoemaker 12/1/2007 Dexter. NM
Leroy P. Lozier 12/1/2007 Las Cruces, NM
Robert C. McNiel 12/3/2005 Las Cruces, NM
James W. Haribson 12/3/2005 Las Cruces, NM
James E. Steelman 12/6/2003 Las Cruces, NM
Jerry L.  Heine 12/6/2003 Carlsbad, NM
William T. Beckett, PGM 12/6/2003 Alamogordo, NM
Mathew S. Gary 12/3/2001 Cimarron, NM
Thomas E. Payne, PGM 12/3/2001 Roswell, NM
Robert L. Morris 12/4/1999 Las Cruces, NM
Carl R. Morrison 12/2/1995 Las Cruces, NM
Kenneth F. Allin 10/19/1993 Mesilla, NM
Delmar A. Sanders 12/3/1982 Alamogordo, NM
Norman C Ribble 12/3/1983 Elephant Butte, NM
Fred Melton Houston 12/5/1975 Artesia, NM
Norman LaRoy Miller 11/17/1973 El Paso, TX

33° Deputy

Deputy of the Supreme Council

Wesley D. Thornton 10/14/2014  Present  Edgewood, NM

Past Deputies of the Sovereign Grand Inspectors General In Colorado for New Mexico

Charles Spalding 2/1/1883 12/16/1883
William W. Griffin 12/17/1883 11/15/1887
Henry L. Waldo 11/16/1887 5/15/1889
Maximillian E. Frost 5/16/1889 2/3/1909

Past Deputies of the Supreme Council in New Mexico

Richard H. Hanna 4/10/1911 12/22/1925
Edward R. Paul 12/23/1925 10/28/1929
Edward R. Wright 10/29/1929 10/14/1935
Rupert F. Asplund 10/15/1935 12/7/1952
Walter F. Edwards 2/16/1953 2/1/1962
Richard W. Thorne 2/23/1962 10/21/1971
Monroe K. Alexander 11/1/1976 10/23/1985 Santa Fe, NM
Don L. Helberg 7/1/1998 10/31/2003 Santa Fe, NM
Thomas E. Payne 12/1/2003 8/26/2007 Roswell, NM

33° SGIG

Sovereign Grand Inspectors General

Past S.G.I.G.s

Harper S. Cunningham 2/3/1909 3/11/1911 Santa Fe, NM
Richard W. Thorne 10/21/1971 2/1/1976
Monroe K. Alexander 10/23/1985 1/1/1998 Santa Fe, NM
Monroe K. Alexander 10/30/1998 (Emeritus) Santa Fe, NM
Thomas E. Payne, PGM 8/26/2007 10/14/2014 Roswell, NM